Governors

Interested in being a governor? Click here.

Name Appointing Body Term of Office   Link Responsibility Business Interests Name of Business or Interest
Mr David Hadley- Pryce  Staff Head 3/01/2017     -
  • Headteacher
   
Mrs Ginny Campbell  Staff 26/11/2015 - 25/11/2019
  • Quality of Teaching (Lead link)
  • Personal Development, Behaviour & Welfare (Deputy)
   
Mr Keith Cairns  Parent

15/11/2015 - 14/11/2019

  • Personal Development, Behaviour & Welfare  (Lead link) 
 None Declared  
 Mr Terry Livesey  Parent  30/10/2017 -29/10/2021

 

   
Mr Simon Lord  Parent 15/11/2015 - 14/11/2019
  • Safeguarding & LAC (Deputy)
  • SEND (Lead link)
 None Declared  
 Mr Stephen Riley Parent  30/10/2017 - 29/10/2021

 

   
Ms Helen Squire  Local Authority  29/09/2017 - 28/09/2021
  • Quality of Teaching (Deputy)
  • SEND (Deputy) 
 None Declared  
Mrs Jillian Sharples  Co-opted 29/09/2017 - 28/09/2021
  • Finance (Lead Link)
  • Leadership & Management (Deputy)
 None Declared  
Vacancy  Co-opted -

-

-  

Mr Derek Haskins

(Chair)

 Partnership 01/09/2015 - 31/08/2019
  • Chair of Governing Body
  • Leadership & Management (Lead link)
 None Declared  

Mrs Sarah Booth

(Vice Chair)

 Partnership  29/09/2017 - 28/09/2021
  • Vice Chair of Governing Body
  • Safeguarding & LAC (Lead Link)
  • Outcomes for Leaners (Deputy)
 None Declared  
Mrs Clare Farrell Associate Member  -
  • Business Manager
   
Mrs Amanda Parsons (Clerk)